Book Online Now

Book Online Now

View Current Specials
motel room

Legals

Privacy Policy
This website has adopted the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Federal Privacy legislation as the standard for the way we handle your personal information.

The legislation provides that we will only collect personal information at your request necessary for this website to conduct normal operations. We will not disclose any of your information to any third party for the purposes of email marketing or any other non-related Motel Strahan purpose. Subject to the exceptions provided for in legislation, we will not disclose your personal information to any another person.

At any time you may request access to the information this site holds in relation to you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Should you request access to your personal information we will respond to your request as soon as possible.

Personal information that we may hold at your request will be used for subscription purposes and from time to time you may receive an email requesting your feedback and opinions in regards to certain topics, which you may decline at the time of receiving such requests.

From time to time Motel Strahan may contract out certain services related to the administration of this website. At all times we will ensure contractors with access to your personal information will supply policy in maintaining confidentiality concerning that information.

We do not support spam methods and individuals or organisations using this site to send spam will be reported and dealt with in accordance with the provisions set out by the spam laws in the country of origin.

Disclaimer
Whilst the information and the third party information contained on this website have been presented with all due care, Motel Strahan does not warrant or represent that the information or the third party information are free from errors or omissions.
 
The information and the third party information are made available on the understanding that Motel Strahan shall have no liability (including liability by reason of negligence) to the users for any loss, damage, cost or expense incurred or arising by reason of any person using or relying on the information and/or the third party information and whether caused by reason of any error, negligent act, omission or misrepresentation in the information or the third party information or otherwise.

Further, whilst the information and the third party information are considered to be true and correct at the date of publication, changes in circumstances after the time of publication may impact on the accuracy of the information and the third party information. The information and the third party information may change without notice. Motel Strahan is not and will not be, in any way, liable for the accuracy of any information printed and stored or in any way interpreted and used by a user.
 
Motel Strahan takes no responsibility for the accuracy, currency, reliability and correctness of the information and/or the third party information nor for the accuracy, currency, reliability and correctness of links or references to information sources (including Internet Sites) outside of this site. Links to other Internet Sites are not under the control of Motel Strahan and are provided for information only.